Aerial Poleline Hardware    
Item Description Poleline Hardware Part # Qty
Bolt 22" 5/8" X 22" machine bolt w/ square nut Allied 8234 4180
Bolt 20" 5/8" X 20" machine bolt w/ square nut Allied 8232 3146
Bolt 16" 5/8" X 16" machine bolt w/ square nut Allied 8228 30
Bolt 16" 5/8" X 16" machine bolt w/ square nut Hubbell 8816 120
Bolt 14" 5/8" X 14" machine bolt w/ square nut Hubbell 8814 150
Bolt 12" 5/8" X 12" machine bolt w/ square nut Allied 8224 1080
Bolt 12" 5/8" X 12" machine bolt w/ square nut Hubbell 8812 750
Bolt 12" 5/8" X 12" machine bolt w/ square nut Maclean J8812 1200
Bolt 10" 5/8" X 10" machine bolt w/ square nut Powerline P8810 1450
DA Bolt 20" 5/8" X 20" double arming bolt w/ square nuts Hubbell 8870 280
DA Bolt 18" 5/8" X 18" double arming bolt w/ square nuts Hubbell 8868 270
DA Bolt 16" 5/8" X 16" double arming bolt w/ square nuts Hubbell 8866 110
DA Bolt 14" 5/8" X 14" double arming bolt w/ square nuts Hubbell 8864 295
Staple Hubbell copper staple Hubbell 9167 23800
Staple 2" X 5/8" X.162"; ELECTRO-GALV   25003 42300
Eyelet straight eyelet, thimble for 5/8" bolt Allied 2050 5100
Eyelet straight eyelet, thimble for 5/8" bolt Hubbell 6510 1850
Eyelet straight eyelet, thimble for 5/8" bolt Senior Industries 4405 150
Nut 5/8" square nut Hubbell 55084P 1565
Nut 5/8" square nut Allied 8206 200
Oval eye 5/8"-11 oval eye nut Allied 5876 7000
Washer 5/8" bolt, curved washer, 2 1/2" square Hubbell PS6822 3441
Clamp Hubbell straight suspension clamp Hubbell 7903 820
Clamp Clamp, suspension, angle Hubbell 7902L 59
Clamp Curved suspension clamp Senior Industries J7901A 2450
Clamp Hubbell 5/8" ground clamp Hubbell GC2678 25
Deadend Hubbell Guy wire deadend Hubbell GDE5102 1152
Deadend Preformed 1/4" deadend 4strand Preformed GDE1104LS 1100
Splice Preformed 1/4" strand splice Preformed GLS2104 1550
Strap 11/16" hole size support strap Hubbell 10088A 750
Strap 11/16" hole size support strap Senior Industries 0088A 900
Guy Hook Hubbell 5/8" guy hook, rams head Hubbell GH5 307
Split Bolt Hubbell split bolt Hubbell SBS4 200
Anchor Expanding anchor for 8" hole 5/8-3/4 Hubbell 88135 38
Lag Screw Hubbell lag screw, 1/2" X 4" Hubbell 508754 288
Guy Plate Hubbell Guy cable plate Hubbell 501 2
Tree Guard Preformed Tree and Squirrel Guard Preformed PTG-0125 475
Snowshoe 18" snowshoe w/bracket & hardware, pair Optiloop   9
Snowshoe 17" snowshoe w/bracket & hardware, pair Optiloop FOSP-17-TMK 170
Spacers Diamond Plastic Spacer 3/4" Diamond 34-08875 102,500
Strap Deltec Cable Support Sytem Deltec CSS-LH 525
Strap Cable Support Sytem 50Ft of Strap/reel Deltec CSS-50R 80
Lashing wire .038SSX1600'X302 1600 ft. roll Century   144
Strand 1/4" 1/4' EHS Galvanized Strand 5000 ft roll Bakeart   50
Strand 3/8" 3/8" 10M Galvanized Strand 5000 ft roll Bakeart   11
Strand 7/16" 7/16" EHS Galvanized Strand 2500ft roll Bakeart   2
    Duct & Conduit    
Item Description Feet / Reel Reel Size Qty
1/2" 1/2" SDR 11 Orange 1 x 5,000 ft. 60" Wood 5,000
3/4" 3/4" SDR 13.5 Terra Cotta w/ QR 320 CIC 8 x 1,000 ft. 36" wood 8,000
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Black 7 x 2500 ft. 60" metal 17,500
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Black 1 x 1350 ft. 60" metal 1,350
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Black, With tape 9 x 2500 ft. 60" metal 22,500
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Black, With tape 1 x 1,600 ft. 60" metal 1,600
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Black, With tape 1 x 1,200 ft. 60" metal 1,200
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Orange 8 x 2,500 ft. 60" metal 20,000
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Orange 1 x 2500 ft. 60" metal 2,500
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Orange, with tape 3 x 2,500 ft. 60" metal 7,500
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Orange, with tape 1 x 2,100 ft. 60" metal 2100
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 11, Orange, with tape 1 x 1,400 ft. 60" metal 1400
1-1/4" 1-1/4" SDR 13.5, Terra Cotta, with tape 1 x 1,850 ft. 72" metal 1850
2" 2" SDR 11, Orange, with tape 1 x 1495 60" metal 1495
2" 2" SDR 13.5, Orange, with tape 1 x 1,500 ft. 78" metal 1,500
2" 2" SDR 13.5, Orange 4 x 3,500 ft. 102" metal 14,000
4" 4" SDR 13.5, Orange, with tape 3 x 550 ft. 102" metal 1,650
4" 4" SDR 13.5, Orange 4 x 550 ft. 102" metal 2,200
4" PVC 4" SCHD 40 PVC UL Listed 10 ft sticks      
    Cable Pulling    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
Pull Tape Pull Tape, 1250# w/ tracer, 5000' roll Duraline WP12LC-5000 65
Pull Tape Pull Tape, 1800# w/ tracer, 3000' roll Duraline WP18LC-3000 19
Pull Tape Pull Tape, 1800# 12,000' roll Duraline WP18-12000 9
Tracer Wire 12 AWG SOLID #12 THHN 2500 FT Roll Power & Tel THHN12S0LBLK2500R 22
    Underground Equipment    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
Vault 17x30x18 deep W/ polymer concrete Comm lid Penncell DT-2-1730PCH-COM 240
Vault 17x30x18 deep W/ 20K blank lid NewBasis PCA173018 53
Vault 30x48x36 deep W/ 2pc 20K blank lid NewBasis PCA304836 17
Pedestal 24x36 Node Ped W/ bracket & hasp Channell SPH 24365C1B3L00 70
Warning tape Underground Warning Tape 3"x1000' Promark   79
Warning tape Underground Warning Tape 3"x6000' Prime Tech 42005 47
Vault 36x60x36, concrete NewBasis   1
    Fiber Optic Cable    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
12 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 12-SMF-RWP 5108
12 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 12-RWP LT SJSA 1920
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 2468
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 2500
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 1638
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 2208
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 2668
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 4550
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 4788
24 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-024 22,140
36 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex AT-3WMH-2YT-036 15,590
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 48-SMF-RWP 3992
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 48-SMF-RWP 4680
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 48-SMF-RWP 5296
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 5590
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 2126
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 3682
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 4468
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 2634
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 2220
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 2094
48 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH-2YT-048 10,264
60 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 60-RWP LT SJSA D/F 3,990
60 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 60-RWP LT SJSA D/F 17,282
96 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 96-SMF-RWP 4850
96 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 96-SMF-RWP 8864
144 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor Superior Essex 144-SMF-RWP 5000
288 count Singlemode, Loose Tube, Single armor OFS AT-3WMH2YT-288 10,300
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 32,742
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 24,228
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 17,510
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 16,070
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 11,808
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 11,620
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 11,540
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 11,460
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 11,460
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 11,400
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 9,532
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 4,128
48 ADSS Singlemode, Loose Tube, DJ, ADSS OFS AT3WM27DT048CLDB 4,092
    Fiber Optic Splicing    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
Splice case Dome 6.5"x17" Splice closure Coyote 8006944 56
Splice tray Coyote 12 Fiber Splice Tray Coyote 80808945 150
Splice tray Coyote 36 Fiber Splice Tray 80808984 Coyote LGSTS-72 168
Splice case 2178-LS/FR Flame retardant splice closure 3M 2178-LS/FR 12
Splice case 3M 2178-S Fiber optic splice Closure 3M 2178-S 120
Splice ACC Cable addition kit for 3M 2178 closure 3M 2181-LS 57
Splice tray Splice tray, 24 Fusion Splices, two per box 3M 2522-24-SF 120
Splice tray Fiber Splice Tray Organizing Tray 3M 2527 11
Splice case 3M 2178-S/FS Flame retardant splice closure 3M 2178-S/FR 2
    Tools and Safety Equipment    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
Flag orange marker flags with Comcast logo     4000
Labels 3M alpha numeric lable kit. A-Z, 0-9 3M 5005 25
    Headend Equipment    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
  Advanced Receiver Transcoder Cisco D9858 2
Lasers Harmonic PWL4711P transmitters (Fatties) Harmonic PWL4711P 3
Lasers Harmonic PWL4712P transmitters (Fatties) Harmonic PWL4712P 1
Lasers Harmonic PWL4713P transmitters (Fatties) Harmonic PWL4713P 1
Lasers Synchronous 1550 transmitter     1
  Pizza Box EDFA       1
  Antec XMTR 45-870Mhz Antec ELLT-5 1
  Antec XMTR 45-870Mhz Antec ELLT-4 1
  Antec LaserLink Plus HP Antec LLII 1
  Antec XMTR 5-200Mhz Antec ELT40 2
  Antec XMTR 45-870Mhz Antec ELLT-13 1
  Antec XMTR 50-750 Mhz Series C Antec XMTR 50-750 LLII-PL 1
  Antec Receiver 50-750Mhz Antec EAW32 2
  CMTS Motorola BSR-1000 1
  General Instrument   C6MII 1
  Standard TVM860 Series TV Modulator Standard TVM-860S 3
  DX Antenna DSM-220 DX Antenna DSM-220 17
  96 Fiber Rack Mount Patch Panel, No Pigtail Cablecon 96 Fiber Rack 2
  Drake VM-2682 Stereo Video Modulator Drake VM-2682 VM-2862 1
  SA Continuum chassis loaded with 8 -9820 modulators and 1 9810 controller with RIM & 8 - RIM is 9803C SA 9820 1
  Motorola Motorola DSR-4402X 7
  Drake Agile Modulator Drake VMM-860AG 19
  Drake Drake Chassis 2
  Drake Power Supply Drake PSM121 2
  Motorola Receiver Motorola DSR-4410 2
  SA Receiver Scientific Atlanta D9850 AE 1
  SA Receiver Scientific Atlanta D9850 Lifetime 2
  SA Receiver Scientific Atlanta D9850 E 1
  SA Receiver Scientific Atlanta D9850 NAP 3
  SA Receiver Scientific Atlanta D9850 AMC 1
  SA Receiver Scientific Atlanta D9850 Rainbow 1
  SA Receiver Scientific Atlanta D9828 1
  Blower Fan   KP701A 63
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous Optical Chassis Synchronous CS-CH-110 1
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous EDFA, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Sirius-40-C 2
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous EDFA, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Sirius-40 1
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous EDFA, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Sirius-65 2
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous EDFA, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Sirius-20-C 1
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous EDFA, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Sirius-20 1
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous transmitter, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Orion-750-8 1
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous transmitter, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Altair-750 1
Lasers Motorola/Synchronous transmitter, 1550 nm Synchronous CS-Altair-750-C 1
Lasers Synchronous 1550 transmitter / EDFA Synchronous EMS-1550-750-40 1
Lasers Synchronous Pizza Box Optical amplifier   Synchronous EDFA-1550-40 1
Jumpers Fiber Jumpers Fiber Jumpers   419
    Line Gear    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
  Gainmaker LE Gainmaker 1230G41032100000 2
  SA GM LE 1Ghz Line Extender Complete SA GM LE 1Ghz 1230G41013113000 13
  Gainmaker Trunk Amplifier Gainmaker 1152G41033113000 3
  SA GM HGBT 1Ghz module SA GM HGBT 1152G41032100000 1
  Gainmaker LGD Station Complete Gainmaker 1182G410331?000 1
  SA GM HGD 1Ghz Station Complete SA GM HGD 1122G41033113000 4
  Motorola Line Extender Motorola BLE87S-HXX-XXX-XC-E 2
  Motorola Line Extender Motorola BLE87S-GXX-HXX-XXX-E 1
  Motorola Line Extender Motorola BLE100-HXXH 1
  Motorola Line Extender Motorola BLE100-HAXH 2
  Motorola Mini Bridger Motorola MB100K-2HAXH-F 5
  Motorola Mini Bridger Motorola MB100K-1HXXH-F 3
  Motorola Mini Bridger Motorola MBV3100K-HXXH 1
  Motorola trunk distribution amplifier Motorola BTD75SH 3
  Global network amplifier, 550 MHz Magnavox 6GNA395/34-33/50A 17
  Global network amplifier, 550 MHz Magnavox 6GNA295/50-33/50A 50
  Global network amplifier, 750 MHz Magnavox 6GNA297/48-42/54-SM-CR 35
  Complete control, 3 & VV Magnavox 6CC-3VV 10
  Power Supply, 550 MHz Magnavox 8PS-60HE/M 13
  Chassis, 550 MHz Magnavox 7MC-2A-33/50A 10
  Return module Magnavox 5RT33/15 14
  Bridger module, 600 MHz Magnavox 6B600/33A 8
  Bridger module, 550 MHz Magnavox 6B550/33A 1
  Trunk amplifier, 550 MHz Magnavox 8T550/29 14
  Mini Bridger, 1 GHz, AGC Arris FMBEGSJ-RM3G6C1N 1
    Miscellaneous    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Available
Cat3 Cable Plenum 6 pair 24AWG White 1000 ft. box General Cable 3P6P24WHPGCCPP 35
Cabinet ADC Cabinet ADC ADC-FEC-876CC-0004 4
  JDSU Handheld Antenna JDSU 1019001275 12
  Myers Power Products Myers CTSPTM 90156120-3 20
    Connectors & Passives    
Item Description Manufacturer Part # Qty
Connector PCT Connectors PCT PCT-TRS-59L 18,500
Connector PPC Connector PPC PPC-PP-625-P3 400
Tap Antronix Tap Antronix MGT 1211 SE/P 20
Tap Antronix Tap Antronix MGT 2414 SE/9 20
Tap Antronix Tap Antronix MGT 2214 SE/PG2           80
Tap Antronix Tap Antronix LEQ 11-750/42BP   30
Tap Antronix Tap Antronix RRTW1823 E/P  20
Tap Scientific Atlanta 4 Port Tap Scientific Atlanta SATMM4-26 480
Tap Scientific Atlanta 4 Port Tap Scientific Atlanta SATMM4-29 120
Tap Antronix Tap Antronix MGT 2211SE/P 50
BL Part # F0163